एम.व्ही.पी. समाजाचे

के. टी. एच. एम. महाविद्यालय

(के.आर.टी. कला, बी.एच. वाणिज्य, ए.एम. विज्ञान महाविद्यालय.)

MVP SAMAJ'S

K.T.H.M. COLLEGE, Nashik

(K.R.T. Arts, B.H. Commerce and A.M. Science College.)

Geography achievement

 

 

Student Achievements:

University Rank Holder List:

Sr.No

Year 

University rank Holders

Degree

Rank

1. 1992 Malode Kailash C B.A 02
2. 1993 Borse Nitin B. B.A. 01
3 1993 Pagar Sanjay D. B.A. 02
4 1996 Ahire Narayan B. B.A. 10
5 1997 Pagar Hemant A. B.A. 09
6 1999 Mankotio Kanchan B.A. 08
7 2003 Kokate Janabai T. B.A. 29
8 2004 Pagar Yogita A. B.A. 05
9 2009 Patil Sukanya H. B,A, 12
1. 2011 Waghere Poonam Parashram B.Sc 09
2. 2012 Shinde Sonali Pandharinath B.Sc 01
3. 2012 Mishra Anukul Sharan B.Sc 03
4. 2014 Gaikar Pooja Hemantkumar B.Sc 01
5. 2014 Wadje Shital Suresh B.A 12
6. 2014 Patebhadur Sweta B. B.A 42
7. 2014 Jadhav Pragati M B.A. 62
8. 2014 Kandekar Tai Keru B.A 90
9. 2015 Kasar Tushar Aruan  B.Sc 01
10. 2015 Sugathan Vishnu B.Sc 07
11. 2016 Shinde Savita S. M.A. 09
12. 2016 Bagul Amul Shantaram B.Sc 09
13. 2016 Kadam Swati Sanjay  B.A 64
14. 2016 Sonar Kunal Sanjay  B.A 72
15. 2016 Shamde Yashwant N. B.A 72
16. 2016 Patel Pallavi A. B.A 89
17. 2017 Hire Priyanka Pramodkumar B.Sc 01
18. 2017 Yadhav Deepika Shriranavadh B.Sc  02
19. 2017 Jadhav Naitalia Chandakant B.Sc 03
20. 2017 Khan Amir Kassam B.Sc 06
21. 2017 Jadhav Ashwini Nivrutti  B.Sc 09

List of Qualified NET/CSIR:

Sr  Name of the stduent  Exam  Year 
1.
Borse Nitin SET 1996
2. Pagar Sanjay D SET 1999
3. Kale V.B NET 2005
4. Govardhane Sachin NET 2007
5. Thakare Lalit  CSIR 2009
6. Patil Naresh U  NET  2010
7. Gangurde Puroshattam C NET  2010
8. Hugade Kiran A NET  2010
4. Bhamare Dharmaraj A NET 2011
5. Handge Satish B. NET 2011
6. Shendge Laxman S. NET 2012
7. Jadhav Madhukar M. NET 2012
8. Patil Archana D. NET 2012
9. Gangurde Ganesh NET 2012
10. Patil Rakash V. NET 2012
11. Chaudhari Sandeep V CSIR 2013
12. Shinde Sunil Laxman NET 2013
13. Waghare  Poonam P. CSIR 2015
14. Kadam Sharad Pandarinath NET 2015
15. Nerkar Nilesh Bhagwan NET 2015
16. Dhatrak Swapnil Pramod NET 2015
17. Bramhankar Gitanjali Waman NET 2016
18. Anwat Vitthal Kacharu NET 2014
19. Gaikwad Anil Chanagdev NET 2016
20. Sonawane Pratima V. SLET 2013
21. Lad Badal Sambhaji SLET 2014
22. Anwat Vitthal Kacharu SLET 2014
23 Mali Jagdish Manohar SLET 2014
24. Kadam Sharad Pandarinath SLET 2015
25. Nikam Charushila  NET 2017
26. Hire Priyanka Pramodkumar  NET 2018
27. Rathod Snahal  NET 2018
28. Jadhav Tanmay NET  2018
29 Ghavane Shubham NET  2019
30 Yadhav Shivam NET 2018
31 Bagul Amul Shantaram NET 2018
32 Dhage Gotiram  SET  2019
33 Bhuranagle Ganesh  SET  2019
34 Wagh Shubham SET  2019
35 Mengal Anil SET  2019
Achivement of the faculty:
Name of Faculty  Award /Recognition Year 
D.G.Gaikwad  Mahakavi Kardak State Level Aadarsh Pradyapak Puraskar, Nashik -2015 2015
Dr.R.R.Mishra Young Scientist Award, St. John College Agra-2015 2015
P.V.Jadhav  PG Recognition Teacher SPPU Pune  2017
Dr R.P.Gunjal  PG RecognitionTeacher SPPU Pune  2017
Dr.S.D.Pagar  Reserch Guide SPPU Pune  2018
Dr.V.B.Kale  PG RecognitionTeacher SPPU Pune  2018
Dr.B.L.Gadakh PG RecognitionTeacher SPPU Pune  2017

 

 

 

 
Visitor Number:

Label Designed and Developed by - Computer Science Department